2024 North American Tour: Difference between revisions
(start page) Tag: Removed redirect |
(→Setlists: +more Troutdale) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! <br> | ! <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | ||
| <!-- Troutdale --> | | <!-- Troutdale --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[No Flag]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[American Gangster Time]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Wonder Woman]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Only Flame In Town]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Unwanted Number]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Lincoln --> | |||
| <!-- Santa Barbara --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Rancho Mirage --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> | |||
| <!-- Highland Park --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Uncasville --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- New York --> | |||
| <!-- Holmdel --> | |||
| <!-- Bethel --> | |||
| <!-- Gilford --> | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | |||
| <!-- Troutdale --> X | |||
| <!-- Airway Heights --> | | <!-- Airway Heights --> | ||
| <!-- Seattle --> | | <!-- Seattle --> |
Revision as of 14:06, 3 June 2024
2005 European Tour •
The Revolver Tour •
All These Strangers •
2054 Centenary Tour •
2013 Australia
2013 US Solo Tour •
2014 Solo Tour •
Detour •
2016-2017 Imperial Bedroom •
4 Nights NY / Europe 2018
Look Now And Then •
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. •
Just Trust • Hello Again •
The Boy Named If...
100 Songs and More •
2023 Summer Holiday •
2023 European Tour •
7-0-7 Tour
2024 Australian Tour •
2024 North American Tour •
2024 UK & Ireland Tour
Shows
June |
July |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jun 2 |
Jun 4 |
Jun 6 |
Jun 8 |
Jun 10 |
Jun 12 |
Jun 14 |
Jun 16 |
Jun 19 |
Jun 21 |
Jun 23 |
Jul 4 |
Jul 6 |
Jul 8 |
Jul 10 |
Jul 12 |
Jul 14 |
Jul 16 |
Jul 18 |
Jul 20 |
Jul 22 |
Jul 25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pump It Up | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
No Flag | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Red Shoes | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Clubland | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
American Gangster Time | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wonder Woman | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
The Only Flame In Town | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Unwanted Number | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chelsea | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
Alison | X |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters are joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- Daryl Hall co-headlines and closes the shows.